Calendars

Here you will find the full activities calendar and academic calendar, as well as calendars for various clubs and organizations.

Academic Calendar 2019-2020

Academic Calendar 2019-2020

Click here to download a copy of the calendar: 2019-2020 Academic Calendar – PDF

Activities Calendar
Girls Soccer

Last updated:

DateOpponentH/ATimeOutDepart
8/12/19First Practice (Tryouts)
8/27/19American FallsH4:00 PM
8/29/19Snake RiverH4:00 PM
9/6/19BlissA4:00 PM11:00 AM11:15 AM
9/7/19FilerATBATBATBA
9/10/19FirthH4:30 PM
9/12/19TetonH4:30 PM
9/14/19Marsh ValleyA11:00 AM8:00 AM
9/17/19North FremontA4:00 PM2:15 PM2:30 PM
9/19/19South FremontA4:00 PM2:30 PM2:45 PM
9/21/19Snake RiverA11:00 AM8:30 AM
9/26/19FirthA4:00 PM1:45 PM2:00 PM
9/28/19American FallsA11:00 AM8:00 AM
10/1/19TetonA4:00 PM1:45 PM2:00 PM
10/3/19North FremontH4:00 PM
10/5/19Marsh ValleyH1:00 PM
10/8/19South FremontH4:00 PM
10/10/19 - 10/15/19District Tournament (High Seed Hosts First Two Rounds), Championship at Sugar-SalemTBA
10/24/19 - 10/26/19State Tournament ValleyView HSTBA
Last updated: 2019-09-04 15:27:53
Boys Soccer
DateOpponentH/ATimeOutDepart
8/12/19First Practice (Tryouts)
8/27/19American FallsH6:00 PM
8/29/19Snake RiverH6:00 PM
9/6/19BlissA6:00 PM11:00 AM11:15 AM
9/7/19WendellATBATBATBA
9/10/19FirthH6:00 PM
9/12/19TetonH6:00 PM
9/14/19Marsh ValleyA1:00 PM8:00 AM
9/17/19AberdeenA6:00 PM1:20 PM1:30 PM
9/19/19South FremontA6:00 PM2:30 PM2:45 PM
9/21/19Snake RiverA1 PM8:30 AM
9/26/19FirthA5:30 PM1:45 PM2:00 PM
9/28/19American FallsA1:00 PM8:00 AM
10/1/19TetonA5:30 PM1:45 PM2:00 PM
10/3/19AberdeenH6:00 PM
10/5/19Marsh ValleyH1:00 PM
10/8/19South FremontH5:30 PM
10/10/19 - 10/15/19District Tournament (High Seed Hosts First Two Rounds), Championship at Sugar-SalemTBA
10/24/19 - 10/26/19State Tournament ValleyView HSTBA
Last updated: 2019-09-04 15:27:34
Volleyball

Last updated:

DateOpponentLocationTeamsTimeReleased from SchoolDepart
8/12/19First day of practice
8/22/19JamboreeBonnevilleV4:00pm
8/31/19HillcrestAF6:45 AM
9/3/19Snake RiverHV/JV/F4:30 PM
9/5/19FirthHV/JV/F4:30 PM
9/6/19-9/7/19Peg Peterson TournamentAV4:00 PM11:45 AM12:00 PM
9/10/19FirthAV/JV/F4:30 PM2:30 PM2:45 PM
9/12/19FilerHV/JV/F4:30 PM
9/13/19 - 9/14/19Star Valley TournamentAV/JV4:00 PMTBATBA
9/17/19Thunder RidgeHV/JV/F4:30 PM
9/18/19Snake RiverAV/JV/F4:30 PM2:15 PM2:30 PM
9/20/18-9/21/18Bonneville-Hillcrest TournamentAV4:00 PM2:35 PM2:45 PM
9/26/19RigbyAV/JV/F7:00 PM5:30 PM
9/28/19HillcrestAJV8:00 AM6:45 AM
TBAMadison TournamentAFTBATBATBA
10/3/19TetonAV/JV/F4:30 PM2:20 PM2:30 PM
10/8/19South FremontHV/JV/F4:30 PM
10/10/19Tri (@ Thunder Ridge, Rigby, Sugar-Salem)AV/JV/F7:00 PM5:00 PM
10/15/19TetonHV/JV/F4:30 PM
10/17/19South FremontAV/JV/F4:30 PM3:30 PM
10/19 & 10/22District TournamentSugar-Salem High School
10/24/181/4 Play-In Game
10/26/18State Play-In Game
1/1/19 - 1/2/19State TournamentLake City High School
Last updated: 2019-08-30 09:49:03
Football

Last updated:

DateOpponentH/AKickoff TimeReleased from SchoolDeparture
8/12/191st Practice
8/29/19Madison (C-Team)A6pm5:00 pm
8/30/19Declo (JV)H4pm
8/30/19Declo (Varsity)H7pm
9/5/19Shelley (C-Team / JV)H4pm
9/6/19Shelley (Varsity)A7pm
9/12/19Star Valley (JV)H7pm
9/13/19Star Valley (C-Team)A4pm12:00pm12:15pm
9/13/19Star Valley (Varsity)A7pm12:00pm12:15pm
9/19/19Marsh Valley (JV)A4pm
9/20/19Marsh Valley (Varsity)A7pm1:45pm2:00pm
9/27/19American Falls (JV)H4pm
9/27/19American Falls (Varsity) - Homecoming GameH7pm
10/3/19West Side (C-Team / JV)A4pm11:00am
10/10/19Teton (JV)H6pm
10/11/19Teton (C-Team)A4pm1:45pm2:00pm
10/11/19Teton (Varsity)A7pm
10/17/19South Fremont (JV)A4pm2:30pm
10/18/19South Fremont (C-TeamH4pm
10/18/19South Fremont (Varsity)H7pm
10/24/19Mountain Home (C-Team)H5pm
10/25/19Mountain Home (Varsity)A7pmTBDTBD
State Playoffs (TBA)
Last updated: 2019-09-25 13:40:20

If there are not full C-Teams JV will play on the same day previous to the varsity game. The C-Team will play 2 quarters immediately following the JV games.

If we have a full C-Team in the fall, we will play full JV/C-Team games on Thursday @ 4 pm & 6 pm.

Cross Country
DateRace/LocationDeparture TimeStart Time
8/12-8/141st Day of Practice / XC Camp - Samaria, ID12:00 PM
8/29Dash and Splash - Rexburg Rapids3:00 PM4:30 PM
9/4Harriman Invitational - Harriman State Park1:30 PM4:00 PM
9/13Tiger/Grizz - Freeman Park1:00 PM3:00 PM
9/21Bob Firman Invitational - Eagle Island, BoiseDepart FridaySaturday Race
9/27Rob Campbell Invitational - Journey's End Golf Course, Shelley1:00 PM3:00 PM
10/3Bob Conley Invitational - Portneuf Wellness Complex, Pocatello10:00 AM12:00 PM
10/10Teton Challenge - Alta, WyomingTBATBA
10/16Preston Invitational - Preston Golf Course12:30 PM4:15 PM
10/23District XC - TetonTBATBA
11/1State XC - Portneuf Wellness Complex, PocatelloTBATBA
Last updated: 2019-08-07 17:12:33

Bob Conley and Teton Challenge meets will occur during Potato Harvest.

To sign up for team texts please send the message “@diggerxc” to 81010.

Fine Arts
DatesEventTimeLocation
10/23High School Fall Choir Concert7 PMHS Auditorium
11/4District VI Choral Workshop
11/5 High School Fall Band Concert7 PMHS Auditorium
11/6High School Fall Orchestra Concert7 PMHS Auditorium
11/9District Drama
11/12Junior High Fall Fine Arts Night6 PMJH Gym
11/15, 11/16, 11/18, 11/19Musical: Anything Goes7 PMHS Auditorium
12/5 - 12/6Choir Salt Lake City Tour
12/6 - 12/7State Drama
12/12Christmas Montage Concert 7 PMRexburg Tabernacle Civic Center
12/13 - 12/14Orchestra Salt Lake City Tour
1/7District VI Honor Band and OrchestraBYU-Idaho (Evening Concert in Barrus Concert Hall)
1/30 - 2/2Idaho All-StateNampa
2/25Junior High Winter Fine Arts Night6 PMJH Gym
2/26High School Winter Orchestra Concert7 PMHS Auditorium
2/28, 2/29, 3/2, 3/3Winter Play7 PMHS Auditorium
3/4High School Winter Choir Concert7 PMHS Auditorium
TBDBarbershop FestivalRexburg
3/9District VI Solo & Small Ensemble Festival3:30 PM - 8:00 PMSouth Fremont High School
3/13 & 3/14Glenn Miller Night7 PMKershaw Intermediate School
4/7 - 4/10New York Invitational Music Festival at Carnegie Hall (Symphony Strings Orchestra)
4/8District VI Jazz FestivalTeton High School
4/22District VI Large Ensemble Choir FestivalFirth High School
4/29District VI Large Ensemble Band FestivalSouth Fremont High School
5/1 - 5/2State Solo & Small Ensemble CompetitionCouer d' Alene
5/6District VI Middle School / Junior High Large Ensemble Band FestivalSugar-Salem High School
5/9Orchestra Lagoon Festival (Concert Orchestra & Junior High Orchestras)
5/11District VI Large Ensemble String FestivalTeton High School
5/12 & 5/13Singing Sweets Parlor Night7 PMHS Commons and Auditorium
5/18Kershaw Spring Orchestra Concert1 PM
5/19High School Spring Band Concert7 PMHS Auditorium
5/20 & 5/21"In the Movies" - High School Orchestra Dinner Show7 PMHS Commons
5/27Junior High Spring Fine Arts Night6 PMJH Gym
6/3Graduation7 PMBYU-I Center
6/8District VI Annual Music Educators Meeting6 PMFrontier Pies
Last updated: 2019-08-27 10:33:24